HIKM 2020 – Tutorials | HIKM 2020 – Tutorials | |
Room | EN 201 | EN 202 |
09:30 – 12:00 | Introduction to building powerful conversational interfaces – how to create custom chatbots with Google Dialogflow
Click here for more information and to register |
Introduction to Digital Health Research
Click here for more information and to register Andrew Stranieri, Tony Sahama |
13.30 – 16.00 |
Health Data Assets and Data Governance at the Australian Institute of Health and Welfare. Click here for more information and to register (HIKM tutorials require separate registration to ACSW) Vicki Bennett, Navreet Bhattal |
Knowledge Discovery and Data Science from the Command Line (Unix shell)
Click here for more information and to register Andreas Schmid, Steffen Scholz |
18:30 – 21:30 | HOD and Professors Meeting Dinner |
08:30 – 09:30 | Registration, Arrival Tea and Coffee – ATC 103 & Foyer |
Plenary Session | |
Room | ATC 101 Lecture Theatre |
Session Chair | Dr. Prem Prakash Jayaraman |
09:30 – 09:45 | ACSW 2020 Official Opening and Welcome
Dr. Prem Prakash Jayaraman |
09:45 – 10:00 | CORE Award Presentations Prof. David Abramson |
10:00 – 10:15 | ACSW Best Paper Awards
Satellite Conference Chairs |
10:15 – 11:15 | Microarchitectural security: a pipeline with a pipe dream
Yuval Yarom – Winner, CORE Chris Wallace Award for Outstanding Research Contribution |
11:15 – 11:30 | Morning Tea – ATC 103 & Foyer |
AISC 2020 | IE 2020 | ADC 2020 | HIKM 2020 | ACE 2020 | Workshop | |
Room | EN 213 | EN 214 | EN 203 | EN 413 | EN 515 | EN 205 |
Session Chair | Jin Hong | Simon Demediuk | Lu Chen | Andrew Stranieri, Pari Delir Haghighi | Judy Sheard | |
11:30 – 12:00 | Keynote|Practical Post-Quantum Zero-Knowledge Proofs and Private Cryptocurrencies
Dr Ron Steinfeld |
11:30 –11:45
Welcome, Introduction and Awards
11:45 –12:30 The Player-Ethnographer: An Ethnographic Approach to the Study of Non-Player Characters in Digital Games Harley Ogier |
11:30 –11:50
DEFINE: Friendship Detection Based on Node Enhancement Hanxiao Pan, Teng Guo, Hayat Dino Bedru, Qing Qing, Dongyu Zhang, Feng Xia 11:50 –12:10 Effective and Efficient Community Search in Directed Graphs Across Heterogeneous Social Networks Zezhong Wang, Ye Yuan, Xiangmin Zhou, Hongchao Qin 12:10 – 12:30 Geo-Social Temporal Top-k Queries in Location-Based Social Networks Ammar Sohail, Muhammad Aamir Cheema, David Taniar 12:30 – 12:50 Query-oriented Temporal Active Intimate Community Search Md Musfique Anwar |
Keynote Speaker: New Agents in Healthcare Delivery
Jim Warren, University of Auckland |
11:30 –11:50
Twenty-Two Years of ACE Simon 11:50 –12:10 Paperclips, Circles, and Six-Legged Spiders: An exploration of self-perceived and measured creativity among CS students 12:10 –12:30 Detecting Pervasive Source Code Plagiarism through Dynamic Program Behaviours Hayden Cheers, Yuqing Lin, Shamus P. Smith 12:30 –12:50 Syntax Trees and Information Retrieval to Improve Code Similarity Detection Oscar Karnalim, Simon |
Multimedia for Social Good: Real Time Situation Awareness via Video Analysis
Xiaojun Chang |
12:00 – 12:30 | ||||||
12:30 – 13:00 | Learning Management Models in Serious Mobile Music Games
Charlotte Pierce, Clinton J Woodward, Anthony Bartel |
12:30 – 12:55
An Accurate Neural Network for Cytologic Whole-Slide Image Analysis Junwei Deng, Yizhou Lu, Jing Ke |
13:00 – 14:00 | Lunch & Poster Viewing – ATC 103 & Foyer |
Plenary Session | |
Room | ATC 101 Lecture Theatre |
Session Chair | Prof. Dimitrios Georgakopoulos |
14:00 – 14:30 | Measurement of cognitive load in augmented reality research
James Baumeister, Winner, CORE John Makepeace Bennett Award for the Australasian Distinguished Doctoral Dissertation |
Lightning Talks | |
Room | ATC 101 Lecture Theatre |
Session Chair | Sivachandran Chandrasekaran |
14:30 – 15:00 | Computing Curricula 2020: The Overview Report and Tools
Alison Clear |
‘Are you confused, do you need help?’
Sadia Nawaz, James Bailey, Gregor Kennedy |
|
Towards a functional classification of digital tools in hybrid digital boardgames
Melissa J. Rogerson |
|
Operational Research Driven by Software Engineering Principles
Melina Vidoni |
|
Cultural influences on requirements engineering activities
Tawfeeq Alsanoosy, Maria Spichkova, James Harland |
AISC 2020 | IE 2020 | ADC 2020 | HIKM 2020 | ACE 2020 | ECR/HDR Tutorial | |
Room | EN 213 | EN 214 | EN 203 | EN 413 | EN 515 | EN 205 |
Session Chair | Jin Hong | Simon Demediuk | Jinli Cao | Tony Sahama | Simon | |
15:00 – 15:30 | An Analysis of Phishing Blacklists: Google Safe Browsing, OpenPhish, and PhishTank
Simon Bell, Peter Komisarczuk
|
Motivational Factors of Australian Mobile Gamers
Jordan Greenwood, Leigh Achterbosch, Grant Meredith, |
15:00 –15:20
Efficient kNN Search with Occupation in Large-scale On-demand Ride-hailing Mengqi Li, Dan He, Xiaofang Zhou 15:20 – 15:40 Typical Snapshots Selection for Shortest Path Query in Dynamic Road Networks Mengxuan Zhang, Lei Li, Wen Hua, Xiaofang Zhou 15:40 – 16:00 A Survey on Map-Matching Algorithms Pingfu Chao, Yehong Xu, Wen Hua, Xiaofang Zhou |
15:00 – 15:25
Targeted Health Information Delivery Framework: Validation of Staging Engine and Healthcare Practitioners Feedback Heidi Bjering, Jeewani Anupama Ginige |
15:00 –15:20
Evaluating an Interactive Tool for Teaching Design Patterns Zain Azimullah, Young Sun An, Paul Denny
15:20 –15:40 Live-coding vs Static Code Examples: Which is better with respect to Student Learning and Cognitive Load? Adalbert Gerald Soosai Raj, Pan Gu, Eda Zhang, Arokia Xavier Annie R, Jim Williams, Richard Halverson, Jignesh M. Patel 15:40 –16:00 On the Evidence for a Learning Hierarchy in Data Structures Exams Thomas Pelchen, Luke Mathieson, Raymond Lister |
|
15:30 – 16:00 | Measuring the Effectiveness of Twitter’s URL Shortener (t.co) at Protecting Users from Phishing and Malware Attacks Simon Bell, Peter Komisarczuk |
Can I help you? Preferences of young adults for the age, gender and ethnicity of a Virtual Support Person based on individual differences including personality and psychological state
Deborah Richards, Bayan Alsharb |
15:25 – 15:50
Defining the Health Information Technology discipline: results from the 2018 Australian and New Zealand censuses Kerryn Butler-Henderson,Kathleen Gray, Karen Day,Rebecca Grainger |
16:00 – 16:30 | Afternoon Tea – ATC 103 & Foyer |
AISC 2020 | IE 2020 | ADC 2020 |
HIKM 2020 | ACE 2020 | Panel Workshop | |
Room | EN 213 | EN 214 | EN 203 |
EN 413 | EN 515 | EN 205 |
Session Chair | Mengmeng Ge | Simon Demediuk | Tarique Anwar | Kathleen Gray | Paul Denny | |
16:30 – 17:00 | Partial Undersampling of Imbalanced Data for Cyber Threats Detection
Md Moniruzzaman, Adil Bagirov, Iqbal Gondal
|
Naive Mesh-to-Mesh Coloured Model Generation using 3D GANs
Ryan Spick, Simon Demediuk, James Alfred Walker |
16:30 – 16:50
PAIC: Parallelised Attentive Image Captioning Ziwei Wang, Zi Huang, Yadan Luo 16:50 – 17:10 Early Detection of Diabetic Eye Disease from Fundus Images with Deep Learning Rubina Sarki, Khandakar Ahmed, Hua Wang, Sandra Michalska, Yanchun Zhang 17:10 – 17:30 Data-Driven Hierarchical Neural Network Modeling for High-Pressure Feedwater Heater Group Jiao Yin , Mingshan You, Jinli Cao,Hua Wang, MingJian Tang, Yong-Feng Ge 17:30 – 17:50 Approximate Fault Tolerance for Sensor Stream Processing Daiki Takao, Kento Sugiura, Yoshiharu Ishikawa |
16:30 – 16:55
Data-driven Optimisation of in vivo Radioactive Source-tracking for Real-time Cancer Radiotherapy Treatment Verification Negin Foroughimhr, Ali Yavari, Max Hanlon, Jordan Wallace, Ryan Smith, Rick Franich 16:55 – 17:15 Patient-Centric Mobile App Solution for Cancer Patients Sadaf Khurram, Khurram Sardar 17:15 -17:40 The Recurrence Dynamics of Personalized Depression Tuan Pham |
16:30 –16:50
Progression of Computational Thinking Skills in Swedish Compulsory Schools with Block-based Programming LeChen Zhang, Jalal Nouri, Lennart Rolandsson 16:50 –17:10 On Assuring Learning About Code Quality Diana Kirk, Tyne Crow, Andrew Luxton-Reilly, Ewan Tempero 17:10 –17:30 Understanding Gender Differences to Improve Equity in Computer Programming Education Jessica McBroom, Irena Koprinska,Kalina Yacef 17:30 –17:50 Online Tutoring to Support Programming Exercises Bryn Jeffries, Timothy Baldwin, Marion Zalk, Ben Taylor |
Panel: Industry and Academia Collaboration James Davern A panel on how to build and run industry collaborations, with successful members of the Computer Science community |
17:00 – 17:30 | Spam Detection in Social Networks based on Peer Acceptance
Darshika Niranjan Koggalahewa, Yue Xu, Ernest Foo
|
Evaluating GameFlow in a Multiplayer Online Strategy Game Under Development
Penny Kyburz, Daniel Johnson, Jay Kyburz |
||||
17:30 – 18:00 | 17:30 –17:45
AmblyopiaVR: Immersive Game-based Virtual Reality System for the Treatment of Amblyopia Stefan Greuter, Amanda Douglass, Rose Woodcock, Geoff Sampson, Lienors Torre, Luke Chong, Simon Backhouse, James Armitage 1745 –18:00 Closing remarks |
18:00 – 19:30 | Welcome Reception – ATC 103 & Foyer |
08:30 – 09:30 | Registration, Arrival Tea and Coffee – ATC 103 & Foyer |
Plenary Session | |
Room | ATC 101 Lecture Theatre |
Session Chair | Prof. Dimitrios Georgakopoulos |
09:30 – 10:30 | Industry-led or Industry-based research: A logical fallacy of rigor versus relevance in academic research
Frada Burstein |
10:30 – 11:00 | Morning Tea – ATC 103 & Foyer |
AISC 2020 | AWC 2020 | ADC 2020 | HIKM 2020 | ACE 2020 | AusPDC 2020 | ECR/HDR Panel | |
Room | EN 213 | EN 303 | EN 203 | EN 413 | EN 515 | EN 214 | EN 205 |
Session Chair | Amin Sakzad | Xuyun Zhang | Jianxin Li | Jim Warren | Raina Mason | Irene Moser | |
11:00 – 11:30 | PPM: A Provenance-Provided Data Sharing Model for Open Banking via Blockchain
Zhiyu Xu, Qin Wang, Ziyaun Wang, Donghai Liu, Yang Xiang, Sheng Wen |
Complex Network-Based Web Service for Web-API Discovery
Olayinka Adeleye, Jian Yu, Sira Yongchareon Yongchareon, Yanbo Han, Quan Sheng |
11:00 –11:20
Function Interpolation for Learned Index Structure Naufal Fikri Setiawan, Benjamin I. P. Rubinstein, Renata Borovica-Gajic
11:20 – 11:40 Semi-supervised Cross-modal Hashing with Graph Convolutional Networks Jiasheng Duan, Yadan Luo, Ziwei Wang, Zi Huang
11:40 – 12:00 Gaussian Embedding of Large-scale Attributed Graphs Bhagya Hettige, Yuan-Fang Li, Weiqing Wang, Wray Buntine 12:00 – 12:20 Evaluating Random Walk-Based Network Embeddings for Web Service Applications Olayinka Adeleye Jian Yu, Ji Ruan Quan Z. Sheng
12:20 – 12:40 Graph-based Relation-aware Representation Learning for Clothing Matching Yang Li, Yadan Luo, Zi Huang |
Keynote Speaker: Natural Language Processing of Electronic Medical Records
Wendy Chapman |
11:00 –11:20
Learning Journals in Creative Programming Assessments: Exposing Bugs, Issues, and Misconceptions Jacqueline Whalley, Harley Ogier 11:20 –11:40 Typing Exercises as Interactive Worked Examples for Deliberate Practice in CS Courses Adam Gaweda, Collin Lynch, Nathan Seamon, Gabriel Silva de Oliveira, Alay Deliwa 11:40 –12:00 CAFÉ: Automatic Correction and Feedback of Programming Challenges for a CS1 Course Simon Liénardy, Laurent Leduc, Dominique Verpoorten, Benoit Donnet 12:00 – 12:20 Yuemeng Du, Andrew Luxton-Reilly, Paul Denny 12:20 –12:40 A Miss is as Good as a Mile: Off-By-One Errors and Arrays in an Introductory Programming Course Liam Rigby, Paul Denny, Andrew Luxton-Reilly 12:40 –13:00 Evaluating the Use and Effectiveness of Ungraded Practice Problems in an Introductory Programming Course Caleb O’Malley, Ashish Aggarwal |
A Bandwidth and Latency Based Replica Selection Mechanism for Data-Intensive Workflow Applications in the Multi-Cloud Environment
Fei Xie, Jun Yan, Jun Shen |
AWS Educate – Teach Tomorrow’s Cloud Workforce Today
Led by AWS experts A tutorial on how to use Amazon Web Services |
11:30 – 12:00 | BACC: Blockchain-Based Access Control For Cloud Data
Nasrin Sohrabi, Xun Yi, Zahir Tari, Ibrahim Khalil |
Attentional Matrix Factorization with Document-context awareness and Implicit API Relationship for Service Recommendation
Mo Nguyen, Jian Yu, Quan Bai, Sira Yongchareon, Yanbo Han
|
A Fog based Fire Evacuation Framework
Amanjot Kaur, Nitin Auluck |
||||
12:00 – 12:30 | Finding Slid Pairs for the Plantlet Stream Cipher
Joshua Copeland, Leonie Simpson |
Syndicated Adaptive News-feed: The Energy Hub
Dinesh Nagumothu, Peter Eklund |
12:00 – 12:25
Design and Evaluation Process of Integrating Patient-Generated Wellness Data using User-Centred Approach Sarita Pais |
Estimation of Locally Relevant Subspace in High-dimensional Data
Srikanth Thudumu, Philip Branch, Jiong Jin, Jugdutt Singh |
|||
12:30 – 13:00 | SGX-based users matching with privacy protection
Junwei Luo, Xuechao Yang, Xun Yi |
A Blockchain-based trust model for crowd environments
Mo Nguyen, Quan Bai, Jian Yu |
12:25 – 12:50
Design Guidelines for Effective Occupational-Based Personal Health Records Mahesh Fernando, Colin Fidge,Tony Sahama |
13:00 – 14:00 | Lunch & Poster Viewing – ATC 103 & Foyer |
Plenary Session | |
Room | ATC 101 Lecture Theatre |
Session Chair | Prof. David Abramson |
14:00 – 15:00 | A scholarly approach to teaching
Andrew Luxton-Reilly, Winner CORE Teaching Award |
Lightning Talks | |
Room | ATC 101 Lecture Theatre |
Session Chair | Sivachandran Chandrasekaran |
15:00 – 15:30 | Using Natural Language Processing and VetCompass to Understand Antimicrobial Usage Patterns in Australia
Brian Hur, Tim Baldwin, Karin Verspoor, Laura Hardefeldt, James Gilkerson |
Deceptive Planning for Novel Agent Behaviour Discovery Lyndon Benke, Tim Miller, Michael Papasimeon, Nir Lipovetzky, Adrian Pearce |
|
Correlation Clustering in Multipass Streams with a Space Budget Xin Zhang, Anthony Wirth, Bridget Loughhead |
|
Graph Neural Networks for Session-based Recommendation with Cross-session Information
Ruihong Qiu, Zi Huang, Hongzhi Yin, |
|
CANZSL: Cycle-Consistent Adversarial Networks for Zero-Shot Learning from Natural Language
Zhi Chen, Zi Huang |
|
Hashing for Cross-modal Retrieval
Pengfei Zhang, Zi Huang |
|
Deep Collaborative Discrete Hashing with Semantic-Invariant Structure Construction Zijian Wang, Zheng Zhang, Yadan Luo, Zi Huang |
15:30 – 16:00 | Afternoon Tea – ATC 103 & Foyer |
AISC 2020 | AWC 2020 | ADC 2020 | HIKM 2020 | ACE 2020 | AusPDC 2020 | ECR/HDR Panel | |
Room | EN 213 | EN 303 | EN 203 | EN 413 | EN 515 | EN 214 | EN 205 |
Session Chair | Harry Bartlett | Xuyun Zhang | Goce Ristanoski | Pari Delir Haghighi | Jacqueline Whalley | Nicole Ronald | |
16:00 – 16:30 | Automatic Event Log Abstraction to Support Forensic Investigation
Hudan Studiawan, Ferdous Sohel, Christian Payne |
Requirements Traceability Ontology to Support Requirements Management
Adi Wibowo, Joseph Davis |
16:00 – 16:20
Entity Extraction with Knowledge from Web Scale Corpora Zeyi Wen, Zeyu Huang, Rui Zhang
16:20 – 16:40 A Contextual Semantic-Based Approach for Domain-Centric Lexicon Expansion Muhammad Abulaish, Mohd Fazil, Tarique Anwar
16:40 – 17:00 Semantic Round-Tripping in Conceptual Modelling using Restricted Natural Language Bayzid Ashik Hossain, Rolf Schwitter
17:00 – 17:20 Trace-based Approach for Consistent Construction of Activity-Centric Process Models from Data-Centric Process models Jyothi Kunchala, Jian Yu, Sira Yongchareon, Guiling Wang |
16:00 – 16:25
Epileptic Seizure Detection Using Convolutional Neural Network: A Multi-Biosignal study Yu Liu, Shobi Sivathamboo, Peter Goodin, Paul Bonnington, Patrick Kwan, Levin Kuhlmann, Terence O’Brien, Piero Perucca, Zongyuan 16:25 – 16:50 Effective Patient Similarity Computation for Clinical Decision Support using Time Series and Static Data Mohammad Mehedy Masud, Al Ain, Muhsin Ceratta,Ahmed Dirir 16:50 – 17:15 FIMIL: A high-throughput and efficient deep learning model for abnormality detection with weak annotation in microscopy images Jing Ke, Shanghai Jiao Tong, Yizhou Lu 17:15 – 17:35 Computationally Efficient Epileptic Seizure Prediction based on Extremely Randomised Trees Sheng Wong, Levin Kuhlmann 17:35 – 18:00 Dynamically Recommending Repositories for Health Data: a Machine Learning Model Md Ashraf Uddin, Andrew Stranieri, Iqbal Gondal, Venki Balasubramanian |
16:00 –16:20
An Exploratory Study of Factors Affecting Attrition Within an ICT Degree Nicole Herbert, David Herbert, Erik Wapstra, Kristy de Salas,Tina Acuna
16:20 –16:40 16:40 –17:00 Setting Students up to Succeed in Computing Internships Penny Sweetser, Alaine King, Timothy DeWan
17:00 –17:20 Industry-Focused Projects in an Intense One-Year ICT Programme Claudia Ott, Veronica Liesaputra
17:20 –17:40 Amanpreet Kapoor, Christina Gardner-McCune
17:40 –18:00 Assessing International Students -The Role of Cognitive Load Raina Mason, Carolyn Seton |
A Short Survey of Pre-trained Language Modeling for Conversational AI-A New Age in NLP
Munazza Zaib, Michael Sheng, Wei Zhang |
DECRA workshop and panel
Li Li, Monash University A panel on how to apply for an ARC DECRA. |
16:30 – 17:00 | Security Analysis of Fountain V1
Matthew Beighton, Harry Bartlett, Leonie Simpson
|
Close Speech of AWC | Poisonous Spider Recognition through Deep Learning
Richard Sinnott, Donghan Yang, Xueyang Ding, Zhenyuan Ye |
||||
17:00 – 17:30 | Event attendance prediction using social media
Ubaid Mehmood, Irene Moser, Nicole Ronald |
||||||
17:30 – 18:00 |
18:30 – 22:00 | ACSW Dinner – Leondra by the Yarra 2.2km from Swinburne University |
08:30 – 09:30 | Registration, Arrival Tea and Coffee – ATC 103 & Foyer |
Plenary Session | |
Room | ATC 101 Lecture Theatre |
Session Chair | Dr. Prem Prakash Jayaraman |
09:30 – 10:30 | Machine Learning for Data Streams Albert Bifet |
10:30 – 10:50 | Morning Tea – ATC 103 & Foyer |
ADC 2020 | HIKM 2020 | ACE | ECR/HDR Tutorial | |
Room | ATC422/ATC423 | EN 413 | EN 515 | EN 205 |
Session Chair | Andrew Stranieri | |||
10:50 – 11:20 | ADC 2020 – ECR/PhD Workshop
Attendees wishing to attend this workshop need to register online and pay an additional fee. |
11:00 – 11:25
“I need to compartmentalize myself”: Appropriation of Instagram for chronic illness management Nwakego Isika, Antonette Mendoza, Rachelle Bosua 11:25 – 11:45 Enabling near real time surveillance of Influenza like Illness Mehnaz Adnan, Ben Waite, Richard Dean, Claire Newbern, Tim Wood, Raewyn Campbell, Nooriyan Poonawala-Lohani 11:45 – 12:10 Online survey design and social media: Leveraging social media for knowledge management Paul Dodemaide, Lynette Joubert,Nicole Hill, Mark Merolli |
Workshop
Enhancing CS1 with Mobile Apps Ivaylo Ilinkin, Sunghee Kim |
Introduction to Research Ethics & Integrity Research ethics and integrity is a vital component of how you design and conduct research. In this introductory session on Research Ethics & Integrity we will look at the core principals of research ethics and integrity, how this applies to different research methods and what standards and guidelines are out there to facilitate ethical research in Australia. Swinburne Research |
11:20 – 11:50 | ||||
11:50 – 12:20 |
12:20 – 13:10 | Lunch & Poster Viewing – ATC 103 & Foyer |
Plenary Session | |
Room | ATC 101 Lecture Theatre |
Session Chair | Prof. Timos Sellis |
13:10 – 14:10 | Towards High-Quality Big Data for Responsible Data Science
Divesh Srivastava |
Lightning Talks | |
Room | ATC 101 Lecture Theatre |
Session Chair | Sivachandran Chandrasekaran |
14:10 – 14:40 | Validity of Using the Same Values for the Michaelis Constants on the Stability Analysis in Cellular Signalling Systems
Chinasa Sueyoshi, Takashi Naka |
The Improved TextRank approach for Effective Keywords Extraction and Topic Modeling in Game Apps Review G. Wu, Chi-I Hsu, Chaochang Chiu |
|
Online Reviews Analytics for Customer Churn Prediction in Telecommunication Industry
Chaochang Chiu, B.Chen, Chi-I Hsu |
|
Apples, Oranges and EHRs: A High-Level Taxonomy for Comparing different models of Health Information Exchange Timothy Kariotis, Shanton Chang, Kathleen Gray |
ADC 2020 | HIKM 2020 | ACE 2020 | ECR/HDR Tutorial | |
Room | ATC422/ATC423 | EN 413 | EN 515 | EN 205 |
Session Chair | Jue (Grace) Xie | |||
14:40 – 15:10 | ADC 2020 – ECR/PhD Workshop
Attendees wishing to attend this workshop need to register online and pay an additional fee. |
14:40 – 15:05
Optimizing Clinical Spatial Resources with IoT Tim McNabb, Kristin Wicking James, Trina Myers, Lei Lei 15:05 – 15:25 Voice-Controlled Clinical Coding Companion (VC4) for ICD-10-AM and ACHI Code Assignment Rajvir Kaur, Jeewani Anupama Ginige 15:25 – 15:50 HHH: An Online Medical Chatbot System based on Knowledge Graph and Hierarchical Bi-Directional Attention Qiming Bao, Lin Ni, Jiamou Liu 15:50 – 16:10 HIKM Steering Committee
|
Workshop
Enhancing CS1 with Mobile Apps Ivaylo Ilinkin, Sunghee Kim |
Software Analytics in Action: A Hands-on Tutorial on Analyzing and Modelling Software Data
Chakkrit (Kla) Tantithamthavorn |
15:10 – 15:40 | ||||
15:40 – 16:10 |
16:10 – 16:30 | Afternoon Tea – ATC 103 & Foyer |
ADC 2020 | HIKM 2020 | ACE 2020 | ECR/HDR Tutorial | |
Room | ATC422/ATC423 | EN 413 | EN 515 | EN 205 |
Session Chair | Tony Sahama | |||
16:30 –17:00 | ADC 2020 – ECR/PhD Workshop
Attendees wishing to attend this workshop need to register online and pay an additional fee. |
16:30 – 16:55
An Algorithmic Approach to Create Bi-directional Mapping Files Between ICD-10 and ICD-10-AM Hafiz Shafruddin, Anupama Ginige 16:55 – 17:15 Towards Smart Online Dispute Resolution for Medical Disputes Emilia Bellucci,Venkatraman Sitalakshmi, Andrew Stranieri |
CC2020: Envisioning Future Computing Curricula (Invited Talk)
Alison Clear, Tony Clear |
Introduction to Machine Learning
Wray Buntine Technical tutorials in topics such as machine learning, software analytics and multimedia |
17:00 – 17:30 | ACE Closing Session
Andrew Luxton Reilly, Claudia Ott |
|||
17:30 – 18:00 | SIGCSE Chapter Annual Business Meeting
Andrew Luxton Reilly |
ADC 2020 | ECR/HDR Workshop | |
Room | ATC422/ATC423 | ATC425/ATC426 |
09:30 – 17:30 | ADC 2020 – ECR/PhD Workshop
Attendees wishing to attend this workshop need to register online and pay an additional fee. |
AI with Deep learning (Intermediate)
Zongyuan Ge, Chris Watkins, Gin Ta |
This site uses cookies. Find out more about cookies and how you can refuse them.